Orpheum Theatre Tampa

Orpheum Theatre Tampa · Schedule

The Linda Lindas at Orpheum Theatre Tampa

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join The Linda Lindas for a live performance at the Orpheum Theatre Tampa.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. GENERAL ADMISSION 12 left · 4 listings · from $51 · average $52
  2. GA 4 left · 1 listing · from $57 · average $57
  3. RESERVED 8 left · 2 listings · from $999 · average $999

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
General admission 12 4 $51 $52
Other listed sections 12 3 $57 $685

This performance

The Linda Lindas are a punk rock band from Los Angeles, known for their energetic performances and youthful perspective on social issues.

The Orpheum Theatre Tampa is a historic venue known for hosting a variety of performances, from concerts to theatrical productions. Located in Tampa, Florida, it offers an intimate setting for fans to enjoy live music.

On October 25, 2026, The Linda Lindas will take the stage as the headliner for an exciting evening. Attendees are encouraged to arrive early to enjoy the atmosphere and prepare for the show.

On the bill: The Linda Lindas

Seating at Orpheum Theatre Tampa

Seating chart for Orpheum Theatre Tampa Full seating guide

FAQ

When is The Linda Lindas at Orpheum Theatre Tampa?
Sunday, October 25, 2026 at 7:00 PM at 14802 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, FL 33613, USA.
Where is the show?
Orpheum Theatre Tampa is at 14802 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, FL 33613, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes the door time.
Where is Orpheum Theatre?
14802 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, FL 33613, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Orpheum Theatre Tampa

Parking at the Orpheum in Tampa is designed to accommodate concertgoers with various options. Be sure to plan your arrival to avoid delays and ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Orpheum Theatre Tampa address

14802 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, FL 33613, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Orpheum Theatre Tampa

  1. PeelingFlesh View tickets
  2. Oddities Bingo View tickets
  3. Emo Night Brooklyn View tickets
  4. Dead Poet Society & Honey Revenge View tickets
  5. Nick Shoulders View tickets
  6. Scoochie Boochie View tickets
  7. Rehash View tickets
  8. Almost Mine View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now